CDE

Individual Results: Boys Varsity

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 26 Daniel Weiss M 12 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 17:13.60
2 124 Matthew Laskowski M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 17:18.84
3 18 Zev Katz M 11 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 18:10.98
4 25 Max Stravitz M 11 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 18:15.24
5 87 Thomas Fagiolo M 11 Sandy Spring Friends 18:20.70
6 111 Peter Clark M 11 St Anselm’s Abbey 18:36.50
7 144 Henry Asher M 12 Washington International 18:42.56
8 154 Nicolo Zucchi M 11 Washington International 18:51.10
9 27 Adam Alter M 9 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 18:51.37
10 156 Elliot Bryla M 10 Washington Waldorf 18:51.38
11 12 Alex Arking M 12 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 18:55.90
12 64 Adrian Stuphan M 10 Field 19:04.42
13 88 Alexander Fendig M 10 Sandy Spring Friends 19:10.24
14 68 Nathan Butts M 11 Grace Brethren Christian 19:16.47
15 73 Seth Diallo M 11 McLean 19:17.25
16 146 Daniel Freymann M 10 Washington International 19:22.99
17 19 Benjy Kruger M 11 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 19:26.31
18 106 Ben Borzekowski M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 19:33.06
19 99 Frank Zhang M 10 Sandy Spring Friends 19:47.71
20 35 Eddy Keenan M 12 Edmund Burke 19:49.08
21 31 Oren Minsk M 9 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 19:53.39
22 71 Stefano Demaria M 12 McLean 20:01.94
23 59 Wesley Nostrand M 10 Field 20:02.65
24 134 Antos Wellisz M 10 St Anselm’s Abbey 20:03.90
25 85 Ben Davis M 11 Sandy Spring Friends 20:03.93
26 159 Ramy Logan M 11 Washington Waldorf 20:04.45
27 51 David Englund M 11 Field 20:14.76
28 133 William Stubner M 11 St Anselm’s Abbey 20:21.08
29 39 Ben McLenaghan M 10 Edmund Burke 20:22.46
30 162 Daniel Zika M 11 Washington Waldorf 20:22.54
31 67 Michael Brooks M 11 Grace Brethren Christian 20:27.71
32 120 Aman Hardie M 11 St Anselm’s Abbey 20:27.93
33 137 Chris Sherman M 11 St Anselm’s Abbey 20:33.95
34 28 Josh Bachrach M 9 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 20:35.10
35 43 Booker Viso M 10 Edmund Burke 20:45.84
36 100 Haoran Zhu M 12 Sandy Spring Friends 20:50.45
37 41 Alex Schonberger M 12 Edmund Burke 21:07.45
38 109 Alex Shipe M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 21:09.30
39 126 Robert Lesher M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 21:11.05
40 161 Brandon Tapia M 10 Washington Waldorf 21:15.07
41 53 Jacob Freiheit M 11 Field 21:15.10
42 158 Drew Hackman M 10 Washington Waldorf 21:16.23
43 94 Henry Nichols M 12 Sandy Spring Friends 21:20.88
44 77 Jonathan Nguyen M 11 McLean 21:22.69
45 92 Matthew Mangum M 9 Sandy Spring Friends 21:34.03
46 136 Ian Patzman-Rivard M 10 St Anselm’s Abbey 21:34.30
47 37 Andrew Louda M 11 Edmund Burke 21:34.79
48 130 Joseph Paci M 10 St Anselm’s Abbey 21:43.97
49 123 Darius Kuddo M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 21:49.03
50 97 Charley Xin M 10 Sandy Spring Friends 21:52.53
51 160 Thomas Parra-Gomez M 9 Washington Waldorf 21:52.94
52 36 Pablo Laguarda M 12 Edmund Burke 22:02.28
53 16 Doron Fox M 10 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 22:06.90
54 22 Isaac Nadaner M 10 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 22:11.17
55 121 Hank Hermans M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 22:14.92
56 150 Jakobi Haskell M 9 Washington International 22:16.22
57 8 Jake Freeman M 9 Berman Hebrew Academy 22:31.58
58 42 Thomas Tillman M Edmund Burke 22:38.15
59 23 Max Rogal M 11 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 22:38.54
60 122 Joseph Horner M 10 St Anselm’s Abbey 22:39.51
61 83 Peter Byhouwer M 12 Sandy Spring Friends 22:44.06
62 13 Daniel Chodorow M 10 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 22:45.62
63 70 Noah Cassidy M 12 McLean 22:45.95
64 7 Benjamin Coplin M 9 Berman Hebrew Academy 22:49.73
65 58 Conrad McIntosh M 9 Field 22:50.15
66 57 Nicholas McClure M 11 Field 22:53.95
67 63 Jake Stefanick M 9 Field 22:59.69
68 46 Freddie Basken M 10 Field 23:21.76
69 66 Sam Ferber M 9 Field 23:22.72
70 98 Kevin Ye M 12 Sandy Spring Friends 23:25.71
71 72 Paul Diallo M 12 McLean 23:27.85
72 76 Ben Klein M 9 McLean 23:32.06
73 114 Lorenzo Cruz M 9 St Anselm’s Abbey 23:34.24
74 149 Patrick Hallaert M 10 Washington International 23:38.13
75 128 Steven Lott M 9 St Anselm’s Abbey 23:39.58
76 90 Jake Hoetmer M 12 Sandy Spring Friends 23:41.65
77 81 Bennett Scheer M 11 McLean 23:44.22
78 49 Jack Cantor M 11 Field 23:44.98
79 79 Alex Rah M 12 McLean 23:51.19
80 29 Sam Brophy M 9 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 23:51.22
81 101 Grayson Rosewag M 9 Sandy Spring Friends 23:56.45
82 127 Austine Levan M 11 St Anselm’s Abbey 23:57.49
83 138 Doug Bedell M 11 Washington Christian 24:04.67
84 140 Junha Han M 10 Washington Christian 24:06.36
85 96 Jack Thompson M 10 Sandy Spring Friends 24:06.47
86 48 Adam Bressler M 11 Field 24:14.71
87 116 Daniel Fitzpatrick M 11 St Anselm’s Abbey 24:26.65
88 129 Nathaniel Monahan M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 24:26.75
89 95 Jacob Orloff M 11 Sandy Spring Friends 24:33.77
90 151 Lincoln Manzi M 9 Washington International 24:38.40
91 6 Natan Winters M 9 Berman Hebrew Academy 24:43.92
92 115 Koki Defosse M 9 St Anselm’s Abbey 24:51.78
93 147 Alejandro Gonzalez M 10 Washington International 24:52.58
94 93 Jeremy Mednik M 12 Sandy Spring Friends 24:56.78
95 15 Sam Fingerhut M 10 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 25:00.87
96 34 Jeremy Kapsa M 10 Edmund Burke 25:02.65
97 45 Daniel Barrett M 9 Field 25:05.36
98 10 Shai Margulies M 9 Berman Hebrew Academy 25:13.43
99 30 Ben Engler M 9 Charles E Smith Jewish Day 25:17.94
100 44 Ned Zhang M 10 Edmund Burke 25:24.11
101 38 Ezra Martin-Rosenthal M 11 Edmund Burke 25:26.30
102 157 Linus Dentel M 11 Washington Waldorf 25:28.32
103 86 Henry Deng M 10 Sandy Spring Friends 25:28.74
104 84 Hanke Chen M 10 Sandy Spring Friends 25:42.19
105 141 Micah Hawes M 9 Washington Christian 25:43.11
106 113 James Englander M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 25:53.48
107 131 Max Patten M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 25:58.88
108 119 James Hammatt Babin M St Anselm’s Abbey 26:12.99
109 112 Nick Casertano M 9 St Anselm’s Abbey 26:15.37
110 9 Benny Margulies M 9 Berman Hebrew Academy 26:23.20
111 148 Nicolas Greamo M 9 Washington International 26:26.04
112 1 Noah Hoch M Berman Hebrew Academy 26:36.94
113 3 Binyomin Logan M Berman Hebrew Academy 26:38.31
114 2 Avi Logan M Berman Hebrew Academy 26:38.38
115 152 Adam Rehman M 9 Washington International 26:45.19
116 89 Donnie Harris M 11 Sandy Spring Friends 26:51.31
117 55 Drew Kittredge M 10 Field 26:58.17
118 4 Avi Soboroff M Berman Hebrew Academy 26:58.98
119 69 Nicholas Annunziata M 11 McLean 27:03.22
120 52 Caleb Freiheit M 9 Field 27:26.62
121 5 Ethan Wheelock M Berman Hebrew Academy 27:36.37
122 104 Evan Bestic M 10 St Anselm’s Abbey 27:41.10
123 91 Jonathan Lin M 11 Sandy Spring Friends 28:08.18
124 33 Felix Beuker M 10 Edmund Burke 28:09.18
125 82 Ben Seidman M 10 McLean 28:09.52
126 102 Carlos Alvarado M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 28:13.10
127 78 Aiden Oser M 10 McLean 28:18.21
128 47 Warren Breiseth M 12 Field 28:44.40
129 117 Brandan Grau M 11 St Anselm’s Abbey 29:06.08
130 139 Gerald Tre Ellison M 9 Washington Christian 29:07.21
131 135 Jack Werwinski M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 29:45.43
132 62 Ben Soffer M 9 Field 29:57.53
133 50 Samuel Catalan M 9 Field 30:40.67
134 125 Will Lawrence M 12 St Anselm’s Abbey 30:59.80
135 110 Will Monahan M 10 St Anselm’s Abbey 32:00.50
136 105 Joey Blum M 11 St Anselm’s Abbey 32:10.61
137 142 Yves Quibuyen M 11 Washington Christian 33:17.07
138 118 James Grisson M 10 St Anselm’s Abbey 33:27.79
139 143 Lucas Stiemsma M 10 Washington Christian 34:13.64
140 108 Markos Atikem M 9 St Anselm’s Abbey 34:20.03
141 40 Jacob Rosinplotz M 9 Edmund Burke 34:27.55
142 107 Jesse Broderick Sokol M 11 St Anselm’s Abbey 35:08.70
143 60 Trip Sherwood M 11 Field 36:20.79
144 145 Mounis Cader M 9 Washington International 37:23.32
          Potomac Valley Athletic Conference Midseason Challenge
                     Washington, DC  October 03, 2017

                   Timing & Scoring By Crazy Dog Timing
                        Team Results, Boys Varsity


  1.    28  CHARLES E SMITH JEWISH DAY   (  18:18  1:31:29   1:42)
===========================================
  1      1  Daniel Weiss         M   17:14
  2      3  Zev Katz             M   18:11
  3      4  Max Stravitz         M   18:16
  4      9  Adam Alter           M   18:52
  5     11  Alex Arking          M   18:56
  6   ( 16) Benjy Kruger         M   19:27
  7   ( 20) Oren Minsk           M   19:54

  2.    75  ST ANSELM'S ABBEY            (  19:12  1:35:56   3:03)
===========================================
  1      2  Matthew Laskowski    M   17:19
  2      6  Peter Clark          M   18:37
  3     17  Ben Borzekowski      M   19:34
  4     23  Antos Wellisz        M   20:04
  5     27  William Stubner      M   20:22
  6   ( 30) Aman Hardie          M   20:28
  7   ( 31) Chris Sherman        M   20:34

  3.    93  SANDY SPRING FRIENDS         (  19:39  1:38:15   2:30)
===========================================
  1      5  Thomas Fagiolo       M   18:21
  2     13  Alexander Fendig     M   19:11
  3     18  Frank Zhang          M   19:48
  4     24  Ben Davis            M   20:04
  5     33  Haoran Zhu           M   20:51
  6   ( 38) Henry Nichols        M   21:21
  7   ( 40) Matthew Mangum       M   21:35

  4.   128  WASHINGTON INTERNATIONAL     (  20:35  1:42:54   4:56)
===========================================
  1      7  Henry Asher          M   18:43
  2      8  Nicolo Zucchi        M   18:52
  3     15  Daniel Freymann      M   19:23
  4     44  Jakobi Haskell       M   22:17
  5     54  Patrick Hallaert     M   23:39
  6   ( 58) Lincoln Manzi        M   24:39
  7   ( 60) Alejandro Gonzalez   M   24:53

  5.   136  WASHINGTON WALDORF           (  20:23  1:41:53   2:25)
===========================================
  1     10  Elliot Bryla         M   18:52
  2     25  Ramy Logan           M   20:05
  3     29  Daniel Zika          M   20:23
  4     35  Brandon Tapia        M   21:16
  5     37  Drew Hackman         M   21:17
  6   ( 42) Thomas Parra-Gomez   M   21:53
  7   ( 62) Linus Dentel         M   25:29

  6.   145  FIELD                        (  20:42  1:43:30   3:46)
===========================================
  1     12  Adrian Stuphan       M   19:05
  2     22  Wesley Nostrand      M   20:03
  3     26  David Englund        M   20:15
  4     36  Jacob Freiheit       M   21:16
  5     49  Conrad McIntosh      M   22:51
  6   ( 50) Nicholas McClure     M   22:54
  7   ( 51) Jake Stefanick       M   23:00

  7.   154  EDMUND BURKE                 (  20:45  1:43:42   1:45)
===========================================
  1     19  Eddy Keenan          M   19:50
  2     28  Ben McLenaghan       M   20:23
  3     32  Booker Viso          M   20:46
  4     34  Alex Schonberger     M   21:08
  5     41  Andrew Louda         M   21:35
  6   ( 43) Pablo Laguarda       M   22:03
  7   ( 46) Thomas Tillman       M   22:39

  8.   173  MCLEAN                       (  21:24  1:46:57   4:10)
===========================================
  1     14  Seth Diallo          M   19:18
  2     21  Stefano Demaria      M   20:02
  3     39  Jonathan Nguyen      M   21:23
  4     47  Noah Cassidy         M   22:46
  5     52  Paul Diallo          M   23:28
  6   ( 53) Ben Klein            M   23:33
  7   ( 55) Bennett Scheer       M   23:45

  9.   277  BERMAN HEBREW ACADEMY        (  24:21  2:01:44   3:52)
===========================================
  1     45  Jake Freeman         M   22:32
  2     48  Benjamin Coplin      M   22:50
  3     59  Natan Winters        M   24:44
  4     61  Shai Margulies       M   25:14
  5     64  Benny Margulies      M   26:24
  6   ( 65) Noah Hoch            M   26:37
  7   ( 66) Binyomin Logan       M   26:39

 10.   311  WASHINGTON CHRISTIAN         (  27:17  2:16:22   9:13)
===========================================
  1     56  Doug Bedell          M   24:05
  2     57  Junha Han            M   24:07
  3     63  Micah Hawes          M   25:44
  4     67  Gerald Tre Ellison   M   29:08
  5     68  Yves Quibuyen        M   33:18
  6   ( 69) Lucas Stiemsma       M   34:14

Individual Results: Girls Varsity

Place Num Name Sex Grade Div School Time
1 215 Elsa Cooney F 10 Large Washington International 22:21.41
2 181 Katie Hirsche F 11 Large Edmund Burke 22:25.42
3 185 Camille Salyers F 12 Large Edmund Burke 22:43.72
4 193 Lexi Stone F 10 Large Field 23:18.55
5 221 Sophie Hills F 12 Large Washington Waldorf 23:44.25
6 176 Sophia Miller F 9 Large Charles E Smith Jewish Day 23:50.35
7 210 Emma Myers F Large Oakcrest 23:54.98
8 214 Maddy Connolly F 10 Large Washington International 23:57.07
9 208 Hannah Lu F Large Oakcrest 23:59.48
10 184 Abby Ross F 9 Large Edmund Burke 24:31.90
11 177 Sally Rogal F 9 Large Charles E Smith Jewish Day 24:33.73
12 224 Isabella Storniolo F 12 Large Washington Waldorf 24:56.49
13 206 Angela Goyette F 11 Large Oakcrest 25:25.22
14 174 Izzy May F 10 Large Charles E Smith Jewish Day 25:37.41
15 188 McKinley Conru-Knudson F 10 Large Field 25:42.60
16 168 Selah Bickel F 11 Large Charles E Smith Jewish Day 25:51.18
17 195 Isabelle Wydler F 11 Large Field 26:18.55
18 219 Josie Bicknell F 10 Large Washington Waldorf 26:29.55
19 194 Olympia Swaby F 11 Large Field 26:41.73
20 190 Astrid Lithell F 9 Large Field 27:06.18
21 187 Paloma Catalan F 12 Large Field 27:16.50
22 212 Bridget Smith F 11 Large Oakcrest 27:21.32
23 199 Sarah Serenyi F 11 Large McLean 27:47.62
24 191 Madden Pilkerton F 11 Large Field 27:51.81
25 166 Addie Bard F 11 Large Charles E Smith Jewish Day 28:07.53
26 179 India Berry F 10 Large Edmund Burke 28:22.86
27 216 Anabelle Adelizzi F 10 Large Washington Waldorf 29:10.85
28 202 Edith Barvick F 11 Large Oakcrest 29:12.29
29 222 Lucy Jackson F 10 Large Washington Waldorf 29:25.75
30 167 Jenna Berinstein F 12 Large Charles E Smith Jewish Day 29:43.27
31 211 Jacqueline Pluta F Large Oakcrest 29:55.96
32 213 Ariel Crank F 12 Large Washington Christian 30:19.79
33 204 Julia Fischer F 10 Large Oakcrest 30:22.08
34 192 Tatum Pilkerton F 9 Large Field 30:22.52
35 197 Daryn Gluck F 10 Large McLean 30:24.23
36 178 Kalinda Benson F 11 Large Edmund Burke 31:34.46
37 172 Kaitlin Goodman F 12 Large Charles E Smith Jewish Day 31:39.55
38 170 Sarah Davis F 12 Large Charles E Smith Jewish Day 32:04.16
39 201 Grace Allen F 12 Large Oakcrest 32:14.00
40 182 Sujin Lee F 9 Large Edmund Burke 32:33.17
41 217 Bayat Ameha F 9 Large Washington Waldorf 32:37.67
42 218 Lua Jawdat F 10 Large Washington Waldorf 33:00.93
43 180 Naiyana Black F 11 Large Edmund Burke 33:51.21
44 225 Tali Kuperberg F 9 Large Charles E Smith Jewish Day 35:04.99
45 171 Naomi Flores F 12 Large Charles E Smith Jewish Day 35:09.23
46 205 Natalia Gomez-Quintero F Large Oakcrest 35:39.27
47 220 Grace Flory F 10 Large Washington Waldorf 35:44.22
48 196 Alex Canty F 9 Large Field 36:32.57
49 223 Elizabeth Nebiker F 9 Large Washington Waldorf 36:37.01
50 173 Gabi Loshin F 9 Large Charles E Smith Jewish Day 39:29.24

Timing & Scoring By Crazy Dog Timing